News archive:  2018 2014 - 2017

7 first places in the national tournament in Riihimäki for Master.

Congratulations to our dancers with a successful performance at the national dancesport competition, which was held in Riihimäki 11.05.2019

 

In the category of Juvenile 1 E,1st place for Ilja Pehkonen and Milana Sumova

In the category Juvenile D, 1 place in Felix Valtonen and Stefani Buel


In the Juvenile 2 C category, Igor Boreysho and Elizaveta Plastunov took 1st place in the European and 3rd place in the Latin American program.

 

In the Junior 1 C category, Aleksei Pribolovski and Alina Khoperskaia took 1st place in the European and 4th place in the Latin American programs.

 

Maksimilian Fitisenko and Daniela Markusas were the first in the category Junior-1 B in both programs.

 

Philipp Ratkovski and Polina Petrova came in 3rd in the category Juniors-2 B Latin.

 

Egor Jaakkonen and Anastasia Savolainen were the first in the category Youth Latin American program.

 

We are proud of you!

WhatsApp Image 2019-05-12 at 14.22.39
WhatsApp Image 2019-05-12 at 14.24.15
WhatsApp Image 2019-05-12 at 14.22.57
WhatsApp Image 2019-05-12 at 14.24.16
 

Our dancecouples are leading in Helsinki

6 children's dance couples of our club took part in the dancesport competition, which was held in Helsinki 28.4.2019. All our couples took leading positions in this tournament!

 

In the category Children-1 E 1st place in Maximilian Pehkonen and Mila Martikainen.

 

In the category Children-1 D 1st place in Ilja Pehkonen and Milana Sumova.

 

In the category Children-2 D 1 place in Felix Valtonen and Stefani Buel.

 

In the category Juniors-1 E Martin Nikiforov and Sandra Pedoson won first place, Egor Pozdnyakov and Polina Raubisko won second place.

 

In the category Juniors-1 D 1 place was won by Robert Poletajev and Jaroslava Zemljannikova.

 

Congratulations on your success!

Helsinki 28.4
Helsinki 28.4
 

2nd place at the Children's European Grand Prix!

Congratulations to Nikita Shchurov and Angelina Ignatieva, with the second place of the European Grand Prix in Latin American dances among juveniles, which was held 11.5.2019 in Salaspils, Latvia.

salaspils3
salaspils2
salaspils1
 

16 sets of medals brought by our dancing couples from Porvoo!

30.3.2019 the city of Porvoo held a national dancesport competition. Our club brought 12 dance couples to this tournament. Our team demonstrated wonderful success by winning 8 gold, 4 silver and 4 bronze medal sets.

 

Congratulations to Masters team with success!

 

Detailed results of our couples:

 

Juvenile 2 Standard 1st place Nikita Shchurov and Angelina Ignatieva, 3rd place for Igor Boreisho and Elizaveta Plastunov.

Juvenile 2 C Latin 1st place Nikita Shchurov and Angelina Ignatieva, 3rd place Igor Boreisho and Elizaveta Plastunov.

Juvenile 2 D 1st place Jelisei Zemljannikov and Vlada Sidunov, 2nd place Stefani Buel and Felix Valtonen, 4th place Ilja Pehkonen and Milana Sumova.

 

Junior 1 B Standard 1st place Mark Lakhan and Anastasia Prikul, 3rd place Maxim Fitisenko and Daniela Markusas.

Juniors 1 B Latin 1st place Mark Lakhan and Anastasia Prikul, 3rd place at Maxim Fitisenko and Daniela Markusas.

Junior 1 C Latin 4th place in Alexei Pribolovski and Alina Khoperskaia.

Junior 1 C Standard 2nd place Alexei Pribolovski and Alina Khoperskaia.

Junior 2 Latin 1st place Ilja Jaakkonen and Diana Kojonen, 6th place Philip Ratkovski and Polina Petrova.

 

Youth B Latin 1st place Rodion Mudarissov and Emilia Shchurova, 2nd place Niko Oreshkin and Emilia Benfort.

Youth B Standard 1st place Niko Oreshkin and Emilia Benfort.

30.3.2019 Povoo
30.3.2019 Povoo
30.3.2019 Povoo
30.3.2019 Povoo
30.3.2019 Povoo
30.3.2019 Povoo
30.3.2019 Povoo
30.3.2019 Povoo
30.3.2019 Povoo
30.3.2019 Povoo
30.3.2019 Povoo
 

The younger generation successfully performs at contests!

9 dance couples of our club took part in the competition in dancesport for beginners, which was held in Kirkkonummi 24.03.2019.

 

Congratulations to our students for great results!

 

Max Pehkonen and Mila Martikainen got 1st place in the age class Juvenile 1 E.

Ilja Pehkonen and Milana Sumova got 1st place in the age category Juvenile 1 D.

 

In the Juvenile 2 D age class, the 1st and 2nd places went to our dancing couples, Jelisei Zemljannikov and Vlada Sidunova, Felix Valtonen and Stefani Buel respectively.

 

3rd place in the Senior age class Standard program went to Alexander Ivanitskiy - Irene Hägerström.

 

4th place in the age class Adult E went to Sergey Lavonin and Inna Dzhioeva.


Congratulations to Martin Nikiforov and Sandra Pedoson, Egor Pozdnyakov and Polina Raubisco with their debut. For these dance couples, this competition was the first in their dance career.

Kirkkonummi 24.32019
Kirkkonummi 24.32019
Kirkkonummi 24.32019
Kirkkonummi 24.32019
Kirkkonummi 24.32019
Kirkkonummi 24.32019
 

Dancing in Lisbon

On 23.02.2019, the traditional international open championship of Portugal for latin dance took place, in which many dance couples from 19 countries of the World took part.

2 dance couples of our club, Markus Ranta and Alisa Heino, Dmitri Borovski and Alisa Alexandrova, successfully represented Finland at the competition, passing to the quarterfinal of the tournament.

Congratulations on a great experience and a great result.

 

Success in Salo

Congratulations to the team of our couples with the success of the national competition in the city of Salo 9.2.2019.

 

Nikita Shchurov and Angelina Ignatieva took gold in both programs in the category Juvenile 2 C.

 

In the category of Juvenile 2 D class, gold and silver went to our dancing couples, Jelisei Zemljannikov and Vlada Sidunova, and Felix Valtonen and Stefani Buel, respectively.

 

Mark Lakhan and Anastasia Prikul won first place in both programs in the category Junior 1 B.

 

Aleksei Pribolovski and Alina Khoperskaia won the Standard program in the Junior 1 S category.

 

Ilja Jaakkonen and Diana Kojonen won silver in the category Junior 2 B Latin American program.

 

Niko Oreshkin and Emilia Benford won in the Youth category in both programs.

 

We are proud of you!

Salo 9.2
Salo 9.2
Salo 9.2
Salo 9.2
Salo 9.2
Salo 9.2
Salo 9.2
 

Symbolic victory!

2019 was not an exception for Timo Lindfors and Ekaterina Krutovskaya-Kauppinen, who for the 8th time won the title of champions of Finland in Latin American dances.

Timo and Ekaterina keep up with our club, which has been active for 8 years.

8 years of existence for DanceSport club Master and 8 victories for Timo and Ekaterina! It is symbolic, but a fact!

 

Our congratulations to Timo and Ekaterina!

We are waiting for your 10th victory for the anniversary of the club!

Latin SM 2.2.2019
Timo ja Ekaterina
Timo ja Ekaterina
 

5 gold, 2 silver and 1 bronze

5 gold, 2 silver and 1 bronze medal were won by our dance couples at the national competition for dance sport held in Helsinki on 01.26.2019.

 

Jelisei Zemljannikov and Vlada Sidunova, won in the category Juvenile 2 D class.

 

In the age category Juvenile 2 C Igor Boreisho and Elizaveta Plastunov won silver medals in Standard and bronze in Latin American programs.

 

Maximilian Fitisenko and Daniela Markusas won in both programs in the category Junior 1 C.

 

In the age category Youth standard program, two couples of our club, Matias Maula and Anna Presnukhina, Niko Oreshkin and Emilia Benford, took the highest steps of the pedestal.

In the Latin program, Nico Oreshkin and Emilia Benford won.

 

Congratulations to our dance couples for their success!

Keep it up!

Helsinki 26.1
Helsinki 26.1
Helsinki 26.1
Helsinki 26.1
Helsinki 26.1
Helsinki 26.1
 

DanceSport season has started in Finland!

The first Finnish DanceSport Grand Prix took place in Tampere on 19.01.2019. 7 couples of our dance club took part in this competition.

We wish to congratulate our students with the first competition start this year!

Especially we would like to highlight the victory of Anton Kurttila and Nina Anderson, who won in Adults Standard.

Tampere GP 19.1.2019
Tampere GP 19.1.2019
Tampere GP 19.1.2019
Tampere GP 19.1.2019
Tampere GP 19.1.2019
 

Finnish couples competing in Tuscany

One of the first international DanceSport events was held in the Italian city of Montecatin Terme on January 18-19, 2019. Tuscany open is one of the most prestigious Italian events.

Two dance couples of our club, Markus Ranta and Alisa Heino, Dmitri Borovski and Alisa Alexandrova, took part in this competition.

Both dance couples demonstrated successful results, hitting the semi-finals in the International Open Latin in the adult age category.

Dmitry and Alisa also took part in Under 21 Open Latin competition where they won 2nd place out of 19 competing dance couples.

Congratulations and good luck in the upcoming Finnish Championship 2019!

SGz6IeDsnmE
2rlZ8cGcOD4
 
  • Facebook.png
  • vk.png
  • youtube.png

Tanssiklubi Master ry

Mekaanikonkatu 3 B

00880 Helsinki

Suomeksi - 040 961 7661

English - 040 961 7662

По-русски - 040 961 7662

copyright © 2014 Tanssiklubi Master ry

SGz6IeDsnmE